IHSAA softball sectional pairings announced

The Indiana High School Athletic Association announced the sectional pairings for softball. All times are central, subject to change and all dates are also subject to verification.

Class 4A Sectional 16
Wednesday, May 26
Castle vs. Reitz, 7 p.m.
Friday, May 28
Harrison vs. Central, 5:30 p.m.
North vs. Castle-Reitz winner 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 29
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 3A Sectional 31
Tuesday, May 25
Mitchell vs. Washington, 9 a.m.
Pike Central vs. Heritage Hills, 11 a.m.
Jasper vs. Vincennes Lincoln, 1 p.m.
Thursday, May 27
Southridge vs. Mitchell-Washington winner, 5 p.m.
Pike Central-Heritage Hills winner vs Jasper-Vincennes Lincoln winner, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, May 28
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Class 3A Sectional 32
Wednesday, May 26
Memorial vs. Boonville, 5:30 p.m.
Bosse vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 27
Memorial-Boonville winner vs. Bosse-Mount Vernon winner, 5:30 p.m.
Gibson Southern vs. Princeton, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, May 28
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 2A Sectional 47
Wednesday, May 26
North Knox vs. South Knox, 5:30 p.m.
Linton-Stockton vs. Sullivan, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 27
North Knox-South Knox winner vs. Linton-Sullivan winner, 5:30 p.m.
North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Eastern Greene, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, May 28
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 2A Sectional 48
Wednesday, May 26
Forest Park vs. North Posey, 5:30 p.m.
Mater Dei vs. South Spencer, 7 p.m.
Thursday, May 27
Forest Park-North Posey winner vs. Mater Dei-South Spencer winner, 5:30 p.m.
Perry Central vs. Tell City, 7 p.m.
Friday, May 28
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class A Sectional 63
Wednesday, May 26
Barr-Reeve vs. North Daviess, 5 p.m.
Loogootee vs. Shoals, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 27
Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Sectional 64
Wednesday, May 26
Tecumseh vs. Northeast Dubois, 5:30 p.m.
Wood Memorial vs. Cannelton, 7 p.m.
Thursday, May 27
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *